facebook Savon Medimart - Twiitter You Tube - Savon Medimart Google Plus - Savon Medimart Manta Savon Medimart Blog

Savon Medimart - Affordable Home Medical Equipment and Supplies


     OUR BLOG

Savon Medimart Product Menu

Web Policy - Disclaimer of Warranty - Privacy Policy

THIS SITE IS PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSES, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT.

Savon Medimart. assumes no responsibility, and shall not be held liable for any such damages, to your computer equipment, software, data or other property as a result of your browsing in this site, or your downloading of any materials, data, text or Images from this site or any linked sites.

Savon Medimart also assumes no responsibility, and shall not be held liable for any damages caused from or by viruses that may infect your computer equipment, software, data or other property as a result of browsing this site, or the downloading of any materials, data, text or images from this site or any linked sites.

The purpose of the information contained within this web site is to provide general information about products and services offered by Savon Medimart. Any applicable laws can and do vary, depending upon the unique situation of each user. Thus, do not construe any information posted on this site as legal or other professional advice or services. Savon Medimart disclaims any responsibility for any actions taken by users in their specific cases or for any misinterpretation on the part of users.

What information is collected?
If a form or e-mail request from this site is submitted, you will be required to provide your name and e-mail address. You may also choose to provide us with additional information such as your address, phone number, and other disclosed information about your personal information. Persons under 18 years of age are not authorized to use this site or send/receive any personal information without permission from a parent or guardians. By providing us with your data, you warrant that you are 18 years of age or older.


How do we use collected information?
Savon Medimart. may collect personal data capable of identifying an individual. Uses of the information you provide may be used for internal marketing, processing of information, to improve products and services to the viewer. Occasional e-mails may be sent with information about our products and services. If you do not want to receive e-mails from Boardman Medical Supply Company, Inc., you may opt out when you register or otherwise provide personal information. You may update or remove your personal data by notifying us at 855-545-6685.

What Data is Collected.
Savon Medimart or its affiliates may process the following categories of personal data about you.
Communication Data: Includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the website contact form, through email, text, or social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this process is our legitmate interest to reply to communication sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
User Data: Includes data about how you use our website and any online/social media services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or online/social media services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back-ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website and online/social media services.
Technical Data: Includes data about your use of our website and online social media services, such as, your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The sources of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We mayt processthis data to analyse your use of our website to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content to you, and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising.
Marketing Data: Includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as give-a-ways, special event promotions, prize drawings, to deliver advertisements to you and measure the effectiveness of this advertising by studying how you use our products/services to grow our binsses and decide other marketing strategies.

We may use this communication, user - technical - marketing data, to meaure the effectiveness of advertising we serve you to further grow our business. For those in the European Economic Area ("EEA"), under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us (i) if you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods and services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications from us. You may opt-out of receiving any marketing information and/or marketing emails by calling 855-545-6685. If you opt-out of receiving marketing coumminications, this does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions or opening an account at our business or website.

Data Transfers & Security.
Our company is based in the United States of America. Personal data that we collect may be transferred to, and stored at, any of our service providers which may be inside or outside the European Economic Area("EEA"), including the United States. By submitting your personal data, you agree to such transfer of data. Your data may be transferred to countries that do not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. When we transfer or disclose your data to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this privacy policy.

We have security measures in place and maintain reasonable administrative, physical, and technical security measures to help protect information about you from loss, theft, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Transmission via the internet, however, is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your information through our online services, including social media sites. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and business partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and retaining all confidentiality.

Your personal information will never be sold to any third party.
Savon Medimart. will not sell, distribute or reveal, in any way, to any third party, any collected information from the viewer, except as noted above. In certain circumstances, as in connection with processing an online order or application, if applicable, or to protect our legal rights or threatened illegal or harmful conduct, to comply with applicable laws, police investigations, or in legal proceedings where such information is relevant, will information provided by the viewer be disclosed.

Unaffiliated Products and Sites.
Savon Medimart or its affiliates do not necessarily endorse products or services referenced in or about materials linked to this site and are not responsible for any content of any such material. Linking to any other site is solely at the viewers risk.

Savon Medimart will fully co-operate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing Savon Medimart to disclose the identity of or help identify or locate anyone posting or transmitting any unlawful, pornographic, obscene or threatening material, that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, or otherwise violate any law.

Savon Medimart cannot prevent hackers or spammers from infiltrating information transmitted from this site, by e-mail, or otherwise, or by submitting any information by forms generated from this site, and therefore, any communication will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary.


Trademarks and Copyright.
All logos and designs within this site are the copyright of Savon Medimart, or are the property and copyright of originating advertisers or partner links, and/or their respective owners, whether registered or unregistered and cannot be downloaded or copied without the express written consent of Savon Medimart or corresponding copyright owner. All rights reserved.

Savon Medimart reserves the right to update this policy at any time without notice.

Credit Card Processing  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010 • Savon Medimart • All rights reserved.